Monday, May 31

The Boondocks Season 3 Stinkmeaner 3 The Hateocracy (Episode 5)

Leave a comment...

Nas & Damian Marley - Distant Relatives

I'm disappointed in myself cause earlier this year I created my top 10 most anticipated albums of 2010 (Click on the bold print 2 see the list.) & "Distant Relatives" didn't make the list. I though it was gonna be wack until I heard "As We Enter", it change my whole prospective immediately. I should've replaced "Rebirth" when I had a chance...smh. I heard some of the tracks & it looks like it's gonna be an album of the year candidate.

Listen out 4 these tracks:

Nah Mean
Leaders Ft. Stephan Marley
My Generation Ft. Joss Stone & Lil' Wayne

Album in stores now...
Leave a comment...

Sunday, May 30

Saturday, May 29

T.I. x DJ Drama x DJ MLK - Fuck A Mixtape (Gangsta Grillz)

Download here...

01. T.I. – Jamie Foxx (Intro)
02. T.I. – Welcome Back To The Trap [Prod. By Smash Factory]
03. T.I. – Spazz Out [Prod. By Swizz Beatz]
04. T.I. – Whatcha Sayin Tip [Prod. By Chuck Diesel]
05. T.I. – Yeah (Feat. Lil Wayne) [Prod. By Lil C]
06. T.I. – Yeah You Know [Prod. By DJ Toomp & Lil C]
07. T.I. – Once Upon A Time
08. T.I. – Here We Go Again [Prod. By Timbaland]
09. T.I. – Get Yo Girl (Feat. Rich Kid Rashad) [Prod. By Jim Jonsin]
10. T.I. – Like So [Prod. By Lil C]
11. T.I. – Gettin Paid [Prod. By Track Slayers]
12. T.I. – Lil Duval – Fuck A Mixtape Nigga!
13. T.I. – Really Living Like That [Prod. By DJ Toomp]
14. T.I. – Whether You Like It Or Not [Prod. By Amadeus] (Album Snippet)
15. T.I. – Jamie Foxx – Shooting Range
16. T.I. – No Competition (Feat. Young Jeezy) [Prod. By Black Mob]
17. T.I. – Bitch Who (Feat. Macboney) [Prod. By Lil C]
18. T.I. – Ready Set Go (Feat. Killer Mike) [Prod. By No I.D.]
19. T.I. – Kevin Hart – Fcuk A Mixtape
20. T.I. – Outro
21. T.I. – Celebration [Prod. By J-Rock] (Bonus)
22. T.I. – Got Your Back (Feat. Keri Hilson) [Prod. By DJ Toomp] (Bonus)
Leave a comment...

Lil' Wayne Ft. Shanell - Runnin'

Check out the video...

Rihanna - Te Amo

Freaky shit I like it :)
Check out the video...

Lil' Wayne - Da Da Da

Check out the video...

Friday, May 28

KanYe West Ft. Dwele - Power

KanYe West is back wit a new joint & I like it :)
Listen Here
Leave a comment...

R.I.P. Gary Coleman

February 8, 1968 – May 28, 2010

Thursday, May 27

Air Jordan CP3.III “Tribute” Pack

The CP3.III pack pays homage to the iconic Air Jordan III and features its iconic elephant print and black/white/grey colorways, with the first two complete with red accents throughout. Interestingly, the black edition’s upper utilises both leather and mesh, whilst the grey model opts for an all over elephant print upper. The tribute Flip, Bred and True Blue models are each set to released soon.
Via: Hypebeast

Leave a comment...

No Label Watches

I gotta get one but where can I get it??
Leave a comment...

Drake Ft. Jay - Z - Light Up

I love the song, the beat everything was on point. After this song I WILL not listen to any leaked songs until Thank Me Later comes out. 3 weeks ppl...
Listen here
Leave a comment...

Monday, May 24

Jovi Rockwell - Keep It Real

I like her, she's fly.
Check out the video...

Rihanna - Rockstar 10

Check out the video...


Rajon Rondo dives 4 the ball & scores on Jayson Williams...damn!!
Check out the clip...

You Look So Damn Sexy, When You're Mad

Evelyn Of Basketball Wives Throws 2 Cups Of Water On Vanessa (Ricky Davis Ex's Wife) For Leaking Nude Photos. I can't believe she just sat there, damn fight back...haha.
Check out the video...

Saturday, May 22

Ikepod Titanium Horizon HHT 20 Watch

Marc Newson’s aesthetic vision and uncompromising originality has won him international acclaim for creations ranging from simple objects to furniture, interior design, product for the transport industry to timepieces with Ikepod. This “Horizon” timepiece embodies the simplicity of elegance, reducing it to the bare minimum: hours and minutes. The drilled dial creates an optical illusion underlining the the Ikepod brand. All watches have a sapphire crystal, scented rubber wristband and precision Swiss mechanisms. Other features include self-winding mechanical movement, water resistance to 50m, and a titanium case. With a price tag of $12,950, it is now available
Via: colette.
Via: Hypebeast
Leave a comment...

Nike Stadium Tokyo Opening

Nice, I'm goin' out there one day...
Via: Hypebeast
Leave a comment...

Thursday, May 20

The Nets Owner Says The Nets Will Win A Championshin In 5 Years...SMH

Jay, dude on the left fucked up a good thing 4 the Nets cause they will not win shit. Lebron is comin' 2 the Knicks homie...
Leave a comment...

Neil Barrett for Maurice Lacroix Pontos Decentrique GMT Watch

Aligning itself with Wallpaper*, premier Swiss watchmakers Maurice Lacroix present this special new partnership project, allowing three of the world’s most prolific designers to take their own spin with Lacroix’s Pontos Decentrique GMT Watch. This first design we see was created by fashion designer Neil Barrett, who developed a watch that was fully wrapped in black leather, offering a degree of contemporary sophistication while still enabling the high end timepiece to retain its signature aesthetic. A video explaining the process is shown below, with further information on the entire one-off project is available here.
Via: Hypebeast
Leave a comment...

Unknown Soldier Graphic Tees

Unknown Soldier pays a graphic tribute to (good) ideas and those who have them. Bringing together the many influences of music, fashion, cinema, arts and many other satellite disciplines, the Los Angeles-based brand launches a themed line of t-shirts illustrating ideas, currents, movements or simply attitudes that evoke our culture. Four different designs were produced for this batch, available now through Opening Ceremony, Nom de Guerre and A.Kinney Court.

With a first series of soft, washed silkscreen printed jersey pieces dedicated to music (every season will feature a different theme), Unknown Soldier unveils graphics – a mix of re-worked archive visuals, vintage album covers and posters, images picked up along the way, as well as originally designed graphics – that speak to all of us. Treating elements of our common culture with a great sense of irony and a measure of nostalgia, in a muted palette of black, grey and white, Unknown Soldier plays with an imagery that is familiar to us all, though not always rightfully acknowledged or identified.

In the limitless and eclectic approach that characterizes his music, D.J. Mathieu Schreyer successfully tries his hand at another form of expression. The French transplant has lived around the world before settling in Los Angeles where he hosts a show on KCRW and holds down residency at Bar Marmont. He has worked with many artists and brands such as Ben Harper, Michel Gondry, Tricky, N’Dea Davenport, Spacek, Syreeta, Condenast, Jaguar, Aston Martin, Levi’s, Nom de Guerre, Stussy, Sundance, Nike, Apple, etc, making this new venture a natural evolution of his original expression.
Via: Hypebeast

Leave a comment...

Monday, May 17

Sunday, May 16

Miss Odessa (Re-Post)

Her name is Miss Odessa & she's from the Bay Area. She's 24yrs old stands 5'3"inches tall, weighs 125lbs & her measurements are 34D-24-39. Miss Odessa is a single mother, a graphic/web designer. A fashion designer, a model & a photographer. Her nationality is African American/Portuguese/Mexican & now she resides on the east-coast in the NY & Boston area. I like her she's another cute one. Check her out on odessa

Leave Comment...

Teairra Mari - Over (Drake Cover)

OMG her body is rite, Imma see a lot of that all summer long :D
Check out the video...

Saturday, May 15

Rosa Acosta Does A Supreme New York Photoshoot (Re-Post)

Damn.... I luv I just had a moment of She does a photoshoot 4 Supreme & went all out. Shit just check out these pics....

Leave a comment...

Clarissa Santiago (Re-Post)

I was watchin' Sex, Cameras & Hip Hop & I was like who's that?? In 2006, Clarissa resigned as VP of Latina World to kick start her own entertainment career. Since, she has been featured in both print and online features for,,,,,, AsIs Magazine, the official BK Proline Car Calendar, and The Hottest & Sexiest Model Network in Canada, to name a few. Clarissa was also selected from thousands of entries across the country for a royal experience on the reality TV show American Princess. You'll see this "Beauty from the Bronx" battle it out for a dance with the prince, a diamond tiara, and $50,000 cash! The reality show aired in August 2007 on the Women's Entertainment network. Currently, she is the official host of Sex Cameras & Hip Hop (All Access), along with model The Erika R. Clarissa Santiago is an official contract model for, and maintains a membership driven website - CLARISSASANTIAGO.COM. She is currently in the studio working on her debut album. She also writes feature interviews on pop culture site

Leave a comment...

T.I. On Larry King Live (It's Here If You Missed It)

Check out the video...

Thursday, May 13

Mastermind JAPAN & Adidas Originals Hardland

Occupying the high-end of the Japanese streetwear spectrum, mastermind JAPAN and adidas Originals link up just in time for the 2010 World Cup with an upcoming footwear and apparel collection. The footwear model at the center of the collection is the basketball-inspired Hardland which maintains mmJ’s signature black/white and skull motif with the only hint of color on the outsole. The collection will see a debut on June 16th at ISETAN Shinjuku in Tokyo.
Via: Hypebeast
Leave a comment...

Bobby Valentino - Lets Get It

Yeah, yeah, yeah, Bobby V. but who's the girl in the video?? I wanna know now!!
Check out the video...

Wednesday, May 12

Tuesday, May 11

T.I. On Larry King Live

T.I. will appear on Thursday's "Larry King Live," airing at 9 p.m. ET, to talk with the CNN host about the nine months he spent in prison on federal weapons charges, among other topics.
Leave a comment...

Drake - Find Your Love

Check out the video...

Monday, May 10

Swizz Beatz Talks Wit The Wall Street Journal

Check out the clip...

R.I.P. Lena Horne

June 30, 1917 – May 9, 2010
Lena Horne a jazz singer, Hollywood actress & was also a forerunner of the Civil Right movement as she was one of the first Black actress with a major Hollywood contract & fought through bigotry & racism.
Leave a comment...

The Boondocks Season 3 Episode 2

More Boondocks & it's about the fall of Thug-a-licious.
Check out the clip...

Basketball Wives: Gloria VS Royce

Ok I watch the show cause all of the wives look good & my favorite is Gloria who is the girlfriend of Orlando Magic Forward Matt Barnes. They all had a self defense class that turned into a cat/boxing match. Gloria gotta a booty :)
Check out the clip...

Saturday, May 8

Rihanna's Outtakes From Rolling Stone Magazine

Nice :D
Check out some more pics...

Leave a comment...

Teairra Mari On The Set Of Her New Video For "At That Point"

Ummm... Sexy :D
Check out some pics...

Leave a comment...