Tuesday, April 28

I'm Glued To The Computer! Twitter vs. Myspace vs Facebook


1st it was just AOL chat rooms, then in 2006 Myspace becames this big phenomenon. In 2008 Facebook takes over & now in 2009 it's all about Twitter. I was chattin' wit mad people on Myspace since late 05' by 07' it got real corny (People on myspace got real shy!). In 07' I've joined Facebook & saw all of my high school friends. Damn I even seen friends way back to my catholic school days...lol I heard about twitter through Miss Info's blog one day so I wanted 2 check it out. I didn't understand it so I deleted my account a month later restored my account & I found my boy Jayson Bronson on it. I like it, it's the new crack but let's not forget beat makin' comes 1st. My question is what's gonna happen to Myspace & Facebook? Will they rejuvenate them selves? Ha! Hell No!, Fuck outta here!
Follow Me On Twitter....

4 comments:

So Freakin Chic said...

what about blackplanet? hahah oh god i never had that ghetto shit.

Jason said...

lmao i be doin the sameeeeee thing homie

shaunice small said...

yea i feel you... im not realli into myspace n mor.. itz old..dass y im bloggin now..hahah

check out ma new blog

www.trenddigniecey.blogspot.com

Carter said...

FACEBOOK AND TWITTER!!!!..........http://freshlifestyles.blogspot.com/